Stage Photos

2012/2013 SEASON
Opera
Peter Grimes
2-14 October 2012
Tosca
11-23 November 2012
Il Barbiere di Siviglia
28 November - 9 December 2012
Tannhäuser
und der Sängerkrieg auf Wartburg

23 January -5 February 2013
L'elisir d'amore
31 January -12 February 2013
Aida
11-30 March 2013
Die Zauberflöte
14-21 April 2013
Nabucco
19 May -4 June 2013
CosEfan tutte
3-15 June 2013
Yashagaike
(Demon Pond)

25-30 June 2013
Ballet&Dance
THE Universe of Mandala
by Moriyama Kaiji

17-21 October 2012
Sylvia
27 October - 3 November 2012
DANCE PLATFORM2012
[Programme A]

Beauties and Beasts
by Unit Kimiho

29 November -1 December 2012
DANCE PLATFORM2012
[Programme B]

LA CHAMBRE CLAIRE
by Takatani Shiro
(Dumb Type)

7-9 December 2012
Cinderella
15-24 December 2012
Bintley's Choice
Concerto Barocco / Take Five /
In the Upper Room

24-27 January 2013
Giselle
17-24 February 2013
DANCE to the Future 2013
26-27 March 2013
Penguin CafE2013
Symphony in C / E=mc2 /
'Still Life' at the Penguin CafE/font>

28 April -4 May 2013
Don Quixote
22-30 June 2013
Triple Bill
by Hirayama Motoko

7-9 June 2013
Drama
Richard III
3- 21 October 2012
The Crucible
29 October - 18 November 2012
In the silence
December 2012-January 2013
A long line of grave stones
March 2013
The Opportunity of Efficiency
April 2013
Hot spring in Asia
May 2013
AN UND AUS
June 2012
The Elephant
July 2013



2011/2012 SEASON
Opera
Il Trovatore
2-17 October 2011
Salome
9-22 October 2011
Educational Programme for High School Students (Fiscal 2011)
in Kansai
L'elisir d'amore

26-28 October 2011
Rusalka
23 November - 6 December 2011
Die Fledermaus
1-11 December 2011
La Bohème
19-29 January 2012
SILENCE
15-19 February 2012
Der fliegende Holländer
8-20 March 2012
Otello
1-13 April 2012
Don Giovanni
[concert version]

3 April 2012
Don Giovanni
19-29 April 2012
Lohengrin
1-16 June 2012
Educational Programme for High School Students (Fiscal 2012)
La Bohème
Ballet&Dance
Shakespeare THE SONNETS
30 September - 1 October 2011
Bintley's
The Prince of the Pagodas

30 October - 6 November 2011
CHIKAMATSU DANCE
[Programme A]

Onna Goroshi Abura no Jigoku

17-21 November 2011
CHIKAMATSU DANCE
[Programme B]

Egoism

25-27 November 2011
The Nutcracker
17-25 December 2011
Roland Petit's
La Chauve-souris

4-12 February 2012
The Brothers Karamazov
8-12 February 2012
Eifman's
Anna Karenina

16-20 March 2012
DANCE to the Future 2012
21-22 April 2012
Swan Lake
5-13 May 2012
MacMillan's
Manon

23 June - 1 July 2012
Drama
The Decline and Fall of Suzaku
20 September - 10 October 2011
Iroaseru
18 October - 5 November 2011
The Castle Tower
5-20 November 2011
Sumire's Hair Salon
5-25 March 2012
Mahoroba
April 2012
Sixteen Wounded
April - May 2012
Salome
June 2012
The Hothouse
June - July 2012



2010/2011 SEASON
Opera
Arabella
2-17 October 2010
Le Nozze di Figaro
10-19 October 2010
Educational Programme for High School Students (Fiscal 2010)
in Kansai
Madama Butterfly

27-28 October 2010
Andrea Chénier
12-24 November 2010
Tristan und Isolde
25 December 2010 - 10 January 2011
YUZURU
4-6 February 2011
La Traviata
14-26 February 2011
Manon Lescaut
15-30 March 2011
Der Rosenkavalier
7-22 April 2011
CosEfan tutte [concerto version]
15 May 2011
CosEfan tutte
29 May - 11 June 2011
Madama Butterfly
6-18 June 2011
Educational Programme for High School Students (Fiscal 2011)
Madama Butterfly

11-16 July 2011
KIDS OPERA
Parsifal and Magic Holy Grail
22-24 July 2011
Invitational Programme for Performing Arts in the Region
Nari-suna

30-31 July 2011
Ballet&Dance
Dance Planet No.33
DANCE PLATFORM 2010

22-31 October 2010
'Still Life' at the Penguin CafE/a>
27 October - 3 November 2010
Ashton's Cinderella
27 November - 5 December 2010
Dance Theatron No. 19
Stravinsky Evening

4-5 December 2010
La Bayadère
15-23 January 2011
Dance Planet No.34
IDE Shigehiro
IDEVIAN CREW

9-13 March 2011
Bintley's Choice
19-27 March 2011
Bintley's Aladdin
2-8 May 2011
Dance Theatron No.20
DANCE to the Future 2011

28-29 May 2011
MacMillan's
Romeo and Juliet

25 June - 3 July 2011
Drama
Hedda Gabler
17 September - 11 October 2010
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof
9-28 November 2010
Our Town
13-29 January 2011
Yakiniku Dragon
7-20 February 2011
Waiting for Godot
15 April - 1 May 2011
Choukanzu
10-22 May 2011
Ame
9-29 June 2011
Odokumi
27 June - 18 July 2011


2009/2010 SEASON
Opera
Otello
20 September - 6 October 2009
Educational Programme for High School Students (Fiscal 2009)
in Kansai
Madama Butterfly

15-16 October 2009
Die Zauberflöte
29 October - 3 November 2009
Wozzeck
18-26 November 2009
Tosca
2-13 December 2009
Invitational Programme for Performing Arts in the Region
Der Mond

13-17 January 2010
Siegfried
11-23 February 2010
Götterdämmerung
18-30 March 2010
L'elisir d'amore
15-25 April 2010
Die Frau ohne Schatten
20 May - 1 June 2010
Carmen
10-20 June 2010
Rokumeikan
24-27 June 2010
Educational Programme for High School Students (Fiscal 2010)
Carmen

12-17 July 2010
Ballet&Dance
Dance Theatron No.17
Mirror and Music
by Teshigawara Saburo

25-27 September 2009
Don Quixote
12-18 October 2009
Dance Planet No.31
Life Casting
by Hirayama Motoko

5-8 November 2009
The Nutcracker
20-26 December 2009
Swan Lake
17-23 January 2010
Dance Planet No.32
Triple Bill
by Kondo Ryohei

5-11 February 2010
Boris Eifman's
Anna Karenina

21-28 March 2010
David Bintley's
Carmina Burana

1-5 May 2010
Dance Theatron No.18
DANCE to the Future

29-30 May 2010
Maki Asami's
La Dame aux Camélias

29 June - 4 July 2010
Ballet for Junior High School Student
Maki Asami's
La Dame aux Camélias

30 June 2010
KIDS BALLET
Snow White

23-25 July 2010
Drama
Henry VI, Part 1
The War against France

27 October - 23 November 2009
Henry VI, Part 2
England's Fall

27 October - 23 November 2009
Henry VI, Part 3
The Chaos

27 October - 23 November 2009
Zou
5-30 March 2010
Yume no Sakeme
8-28 April 2010
Yume no Namida
6-23 May 2010
Yume no Kasabuta
3-20 June 2010
Enemy
1-18 July 2010

Quai Ouest
22-25 April 2010


2008/2009 SEASON
Opera
Turandot
1-15 October 2008
Rigoletto
25 October - 6 November 2008
Don Giovanni
5-15 December 2008
Madama Butterfly
12-24 January 2009
Die Fledermaus
27 January - 1 February 2009
Das Rheingold
7-18 March 2009
Die WalkEe
3-15 April 2009
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk
1-10 May 2009
Concert Opera
L'incoronazione di Poppea

15-17 May 2009
La Cenerentola
7-20 June 2009
Shuzenji Monogatari
(A mask-maker's story)

25-28 June 2009
Educational Programme for High School Students (Fiscal 2009)
Tosca

10-16 July 2009
KIDS OPERA
GET BACK THE RING!
24-26 July 2009
Ballet&Dance
Dance Planet No.28
DANCE EXHIBITION 2008
-Dance meets Music-

6-15 September 2008
David Bintley's Aladdin
15-22 November 2008
Dance Theatron No.16
Ancient Music and
“The Rite of SpringE/font>

15-16 November 2008
Cinderella
20-27 December 2008
Invitational Programme for Performing Arts in the Region
Anna Karenina

11-12 January 2009
Dance Planet No.29
Triple Bill by MORIYAMA KAIJI

9-15 February 2009
Raymonda
10-15 February 2009
Ballet The Chic
-Balanchine, Tharp, Duato-

26-29 March 2009
KIDS BALLET
Snow White

4-5 April 2009
Swan Lake
19-24 May 2009
Ballet for Junior High School Student
Swan Lake

20 May 2009
Dance Planet No.30
Noism09 by Kanamori Jo

17-21 June 2009
Roland Petit's Coppelia
26-30 June 2009
Drama
Modern Noh Plays
“Aya no TsudumiE“YoroboshiE/font>

25 September - 13 October 2008
I Giganti della montagna
23 October - 9 November 2008
L'Illusion Comique
3-23 December 2008
“Our ContemporaryEVol.1
Die Frau von frEer

12-22 March 2009
“Our ContemporaryEVol.2
Shoot the Crow

10-26 April 2009
“Our ContemporaryEVol.3
Tatowierung

15-31 May 2009
A Midsummer Night’s Dream
29 May - 14 June 2009
Nue
2-20 July 2009


2007/2008 SEASON
Opera
Tannhäuser und der Sängerkrieg auf Wartburg
8-24 October 2007
Le Nozze di Figaro
18-27 October 2007
Carmen
25 November - 9 December 2007
La Bohème
20-26 January 2008
Invitational Programme for Performing Arts in the Region
Ariadne auf Naxos

25-27 January 2008
Salome
3-11 February 2008
The Black Ships
-Yoake-

22-24 February 2008
Aida
10-29 March 2008
Der FreischEz
10-20 April 2008
Die Soldaten
5-10 May 2008
La Traviata
5-17 June 2008
Concert Opera
Pelléas et Mélisande

28-29 June 2008
Educational Programme for High School Students (Fiscal 2008)
La Traviata

11-17 July 2008
KIDS OPERA
GET BACK THE RING!
25-27 July 2008
Ballet&Dance
Dance Planet No.23
Teshigawara Saburo
“SubstanceE/font> <Performance 1>

29 September - 7 October 2007
Maki Asami’s
La Dame aux Camélias

4-11 November 2007
Dance Planet No.24
Teshigawara Saburo
EMIROKU E/font> <Performance 2>

8-16 December 2007
The Nutcracker
19-25 December 2007
Dance Planet No.25
DANCE SELECTION at THE PIT

18-20 January 2008
Dance Planet No.26
Triple Bill into the future

15-17 February 2008
Carmen by Ishii Jun
27-30 March 2008
Dance Planet No.27
Dance of Air

4-6 April 2008
La Bayadère
18-25 May 2008
Swan Lake
24-29 June 2008
Drama
“Three TragediesEVol.1
Argos Zaka no Shiroi Ie
from Clytemnestra

20 September - 7 October 2007
“Three TragediesEVol.2
Tatoeba No ni Saku Hana no Yo ni
from Andromache

17 October - 4 November 2007
“Three TragediesEVol.3
Ijin no Uta
from Antigone

14 November - 2 December 2007
Okujo Teien / Doin Sowa
26 February - 9 March 2008
Yakiniku Dragon
17-27 April 2008
A Japanese Named Otto
27 May - 8 June 2008
“Our ContemporaryEVol.1
Choukanzu

11-22 June 2008
“Our ContemporaryEVol.2
Majiriaukoto, Kierukoto

27 June - 6 July 2008
“Our ContemporaryEVol.3
Mahoroba

14-21 July 2008


2006/2007 SEASON
Opera
Don Carlo
7-21 September 2006
Invitational Programme for Performing Arts in the Region
Le Nozze di Figaro

15 October 2006
Idomeneo
20-30 October 2006
Fidelio
30 November - 9 December 2006
Il Barbiere di Siviglia
1-10 December 2006
THE PIT OPERA 16
Fra Diavolo

15-18 February 2007
Der Fliegende Holländer
25 February - 10 March 2007
La Forza del Destino
15-24 March 2007
Madama Butterfly
22-31 March 2007
La Fanciulla del West
15-27 April 2007
Der Rosenkavalier
6-20 June 2007
Falstaff
13-21 June 2007
Educational Programme for High School Students (Fiscal 2007)
Madama Butterfly

9-14 July 2007
KIDS OPERA
SPACE TURANDOT
28-30 July 2007
Ballet&Dance
Dance Planet No.21
DANCE EXHIBITION 2006

15-19 September 2006
Raymonda
5-9 October 2006
Swan Lake
12-19 November 2006
Cinderella
15-24 December 2006
Dance Theatron No.14
Glass Tooth

15-17 December 2006
The Sleeping Beauty
1-4 February 2007
Dance Theatron No.15
JOFU -inside of wind-

10-11 February 2007
Orfeo ed Euridice
by Dominic Walsh

21-25 March 2007
Roland Petit’s Coppelia
5-13 May 2007
Dance Planet No.22
Life Casting

1-3 June 2007
Don Quixote
28 June - 1 July 2007
Drama
Ajia no Onna
28 September - 15 October 2006
Cyrano de Bergerac
2-12 November 2006
Ivanov / Oedipus Rex
4-12 November 2006
Enjoy
7-23 December 2006
COPENHAGEN
1-18 March 2007
CLEANSKINS
18-28 April 2007
LOST VILLAGE
15-20 May 2007
A Midsummer Night's Dream
31 May - 17 June 2007
The Iceman Cometh
18 June - 8 July 2007


2005/2006 SEASON
Opera
Die Meistersinger von NEnberg
14 September - 2 October 2005
Silence
16-18 September 2005
Il barbiere di Siviglia
14-22 October 2005
Andrea Chénier
20 November - 5 December 2005
Les contes d’Hoffmann
27 November - 6 December 2005
THE PIT OPERA 15
Serse

12-15 January 2006
Die Zauberflöte
21-29 January 2006
CosEfan tutte
4-11 February 2006
Ai-en
~To Die for Love~

17-19 February 2006
La forza del destino
15-30 March 2006
Cavalleria Rusticana
I Pagliacci

5-11 April 2006
Die Fledermaus
14-28 June 2006
Educational Programme for High School Students (Fiscal 2006)
Cavalleria Rusticana

10-15 July 2006
KIDS OPERA
SPACE TURANDOT
28-30 July 2006
Ballet&Dance
Dance Planet No.18
Afternoon of Fauns and Nymphs

16-19 September 2005
Carmina Burana
29 October - 6 November 2005
Dance Planet No.19
Collaboration & Body

25-27 November 2005
The Nutcracker
16-25 December 2005
Swan Lake
7-9 January 2006
Dance Theatron No.13
Ballet Preljocaj

31 January - 5 February 2006
Nacho Duato Program
23-26 March 2006
Roland Petit’s
La Chauve-souris

19-28 May 2006
Dance Planet No.20
Sparkle Backbone

16-18 June 2006
Giselle
24 June - 2 July 2006
Drama
Kuroi Tulip / Modoken
27 September - 9 October 2005
Okujyo Teien / Doin Sowa
31 October - 16 November 2005
Mutter Courage und ihre Kinder
28 November - 11 December 2005
The Glass Menagerie
9-26 February 2006
Twelfth Night
7-19 March 2006
Series:Where Are We Going?(1)
Kaeru

1-13 April 2006
Series:Where Are We Going?(2)
Material Mama

19 April - 4 May 2006
Into the Woods
19 May - 6 June 2006
Series:Where Are We Going?(3)
Yawarakai Fuku wo Kite

22 May - 11 June 2006
Series:Where Are We Going?(4)
Yume no Kasabuta

28 June - 23 July 2006


2004/2005 SEASON
Opera
Cavalleria Rusticana
I Pagliacci

9-23 September 2004
La Bohème
25 September - 9 October 2004
Elektra
11-23 November 2004
La Traviata
22 November - 4 December 2004
Macbeth
17-29 January 2005
Lulu
8-17 February 2005
Osan, from "Shinju Ten no Amijima"
25-27 February 2005
THE PIT OPERA 14
Zazà

3-6 March 2005
CosE Fan Tutte
21-31 March 2005
Le Nozze di Figaro
7-17 April 2005
Fidelio
28 May - 9 June 2005
Madama Butterfly
24 June - 9 July 2005
Educational Programme for High School Students (Fiscal 2005)
Madama Butterfly

11-16 July 2005
KIDS OPERA
GET BACK THE RING!
30 July - 1 August 2005
Ballet&Dance
Dance Planet No.15
DANCE EXHIBITION 2004

15-18 September 2004
Raymonda
15-24 October 2004
The Nutcracker
17-26 December 2004
Swan Lake
7-10 January 2005
Dance Theatron No.12
KAZAHANA
-snow from the blue sky

4-6 February 2005
Dance Planet No.16
The rule of transfer
18-20 February 2005
Carmen by Ishii Jun
25-27 March 2005
The Sleeping Beauty
29 April - 3 May 2005
Dance Planet No.17
Tanaka Min:Solo Dance
“Shakko (Crimson Light)E/font>

3-5 June 2005
Don Quixote
25 June - 2 July 2005
Drama
THE LOFT
Tainai

4-17 October 2004
THE LOFT
Hito no Kakera

22 October - 3 November 2004
THE LOFT
Futari no Onna Heishi no Monogatari

8-21 November 2004
Mourning Becomes Electra
16 November - 5 December 2004
Das Schloss
14-30 January 2005
Series:Laughter (1)
Hana Saku Minato

14-31 March 2005
Series:Laughter (2)
Communications

8-24 April 2005
Across the River in May
13-29 May 2005
Series:Laughter (3)
Hakone Gora Hotel

19 May - 8 June 2005
Der Aufhaltsame Aufstieg des Arturo Ui
22-30 June 2005
Series:Laughter (4)
Noises Off

27 June - 14 July 2005


2003/2004 SEASON
Opera
Le Nozze di Figaro
10-21 October 2003
Tosca
9-16 November 2003
THE PIT OPERA 11
Mozart in Italy

13-16 November 2003
Les Contes d' Hoffmann
28 November - 9 December 2003
NARUKAMI
SHUNKAN

30 January - 1 February 2004
THE PIT OPERA 12
Il Tabarro

5-8 February 2004
Tales from Spain
18-22 February 2004
Salome
27 February - 7 March 2004
Götterdämmerung
26 March - 4 April 2004
Macbeth
13-28 May 2004
THE PIT OPERA 13
L' Amico Fritz

10-13 June 2004
Falstaff
25 June - 3 July 2004
Carmen
28 June - 11 July 2004
Educational Programme for High School Students (Fiscal 2004)
Carmen

12-16 July 2004
KIDS OPERA
GET BACK THE RING!
6-8 August 2004
Ballet&Dance
Dance Planet No.13
Afternoon of Fauns and his Nymphs

12-15 September 2003
New National Theatre Ballet,
Tokyo Gala
THE CHIC
3-5 October 2003
Manon
29 Ocrober - 3 Novemner 2003
Dance Theatron No.10
Helikopter / Le Sacre du Printemps

7-9 November 2003
Cinderella
12-14 December 2003 /
9-12 January 2004
La Chouve-souris
21-23 December 2003
Dance Planet No.14
Iwabuchi Takiko vs Takemoto Kazuko

13-15 February 2004
Tales from Spain
18-22 February 2004
Romeo and Juliet
16-25 April 2004
Dance Theatron No.11
Close the door, open
your mouth
New Production (T.B.A)

15-16 May 2004
The Sleeping Beauty
4-13 June 2004
Drama
ISHINHA nocturne
8-21 September 2003

Tokyo Trial Series; Part 2
Yume No Namida

9 October - 3 November 2003

ZEAMI
27 November - 21 December 2003
Series : Scenes of Woman and Man
The Game

20-29 February 2004
Konnichi-wa Kasan
(Hello, Mummy)

10-31 March 2004
Tomei Ningen No Yuge
17 March - 13 April 2004
Series : Scenes of Woman and Man
THE OTHER SIDE

12-28 April 2004
Series : Scenes of Woman and Man
Tenohira No Kobito
(Dwarfs on Man's Hand)

11-27 May 2004
Broadway Musical
INTO THE WOODS

9-26 June 2004
Series : Scenes of Woman and Man
The Petition

22 June - 8 July 2004


2002/2003 SEASON
Opera
La Traviata
5-15 September 2002
THE PIT OPERA 8
L'Occasione fa il Ladro

12-15 September 2002
International Performing Arts Festival
The Turn of the Screw

28-29 September 2002
Lucia di Lammermoor
11-20 October 2002
Il Barbiere di Siviglia
31 October-10 November 2002
Il Trovatore
21 November-1 December 2002
Ariadne auf Naxos
12-15 December 2002
HIKARI
17-19 January 2003
THE PIT OPERA 9
L'Isola Disabitata

23-26 January 2003
Arabella
31 January-9 February 2003
Siegfried
27 March-6 April 2003
La Bohème
19-29 April 2003
THE PIT OPERA 10
Don Giovanni

15-18 May 2003
Otello
10-18 June 2003
Educational Programme for High School Students (Fiscal 2003)
Tosca

11-17 July 2003
Aida
14-23 September 2003
Ballet&Dance
Dance Planet No.11
The Sound of Future SYNC

20-22 September 2002
La Chauve-souris
22-29 September 2002
J-Ballet
~Dance Création~

15-17 November 2002
Dance Theatron No.8
Raj Packet II

14-15 December 2002
The Nutcracker
21-26 December 2002
La Bayadère
21 February-2 March 2003
Dance Planet No.12
DANCE EXHIBITION 2003

14-17 March 2003
Swan Lake
16-25 May 2003
Dance Theatron No. 9
EXPECT
Tokyo Dancehall

21-22 June 2003
La Sylphide
Paquita

27 June-2 July 2003
Drama
Hamlet
7-18 September 2002
Pacific Overtures
11-31 October 2002
Yajirushi
(the arrow)

12 November-1 December 2002
Pilgrim
14 January-2 February 2003
Bui
(Buoy)

19 February-7 March 2003
Match Uri No Shojo
(the girl who sells matches)

8-27 April 2003
Namida no Tami,
Ginga no Oka

(Valley of tears, hill of the Galaxy
)
8-28 May 2003
Madame De Sade
26 May-11 June 2003
The Golovlyov Family
18 June-6 July 2003


2001/2002 SEASON
Opera
Turandot
15-27 September 2001
THE PIT OPERA 5
Il Linguaggio Dei Fiori

11-14 October 2001
Nabucco
1-8 November 2001
Don Giovanni
16-20 November 2001
Don Carlo
6-15 December 2001
Hänsel und Gretel
10-13 January 2001
CHUSHINGURA
25-27 January 2002
THE PIT OPERA 6
Die Kluge

7-10 February 2002
Werther
21 February-2 March 2002
Die Walküre
26 March-7April 2002
THE PIT OPERA 7
The Case-Book of Sherlock Holmes[confession]

25-28 April 2002
Salome
1-9 May 2002
Tosca
2-11 May 2002
Carmen
7-16 June 2002
Educational Programme for High School Students (Fiscal 2002)
Tosca

12-18 July 2002
Ballet&Dance
Dance Planet No.9
Metamorphosis/
Signs: Landmark

28-30 September 2001
Romeo and Juliet
12-18 October 2001
Dance Theatron No. 6
SHINRA/
Poetics of the Space

1-2 December 2002
Cinderella
21-26 December 2001
Swan Lake
4-10 February 2002
Dance Planet No.10
Itoh Kim's Dance Selection:
ANATA/Butterfly and Me/Me and I

15-17 February 2002
Mixed Program
16-20 March 2002
Don Quixote
17-22 May 2002
Dance Theatron No. 7
To Martha

15-16 June 2002
Giselle
25-30 June 2002
Drama
Tambour sur la Digue
7-22 September 2001
Copenhagen
29 October-18 November 2001
The Beauty and Beast
10-27 December 2001
The Seagull
11-29 January 2002
the Sneeze
28 February-22 March 2002
The story of Tusenbach expelled from "Three Sisters"
1-17 April 2002
Uncle Vanya
-Four-scenes from Country Life-

9-26 May 2002
Across the river in May
3-13 June 2002
The Cherry Orchard
21 June-21 July 2002


2000/2001 SEASON
Opera
Educational Programme for High School Students (Fiscal 2000)
Madama Butterfly

12-18 July 2000
THE PIT OPERA 2
L'Inganno Felice

7-10 September 2000
Tosca
21-30 Sepetember 2000
Die Zauberflöte
10-16 October 2000
Eugene Onegin
30 October-8 November 2000
Bluebeard's Castle
24-29 November 2000
YUZURU
- The Twilight Heron

2-5 December 2000
THE PIT OPERA 3
Abu Hassan/Die Opernprobe

23-26 December 2000
Il Trovatore
15-24 January 2001
Rigoletto
5-14 February 2001
Das Rheingold
30 March-8 April 2001
THE PIT OPERA 4
The Turn of the Screw

13-20 May 2001
Un ballo in maschera
13-20 May 2001
Madama Butterfly
7-13 June 2001
Manon
5-14 July 2001
Educational Programme for High School Students (Fiscal 2001)
Tosca

10-18 July 2001
Ballet&Dance
Swan Lake
5-10 September 2000
Dance Planet No.7
Pinoccio

22-24 September 2000
La Bayadere
17-23 November 2000
Dance Theatron No.4
Raj Packet
-everything but Ravi

16,17 December 2000
The Nutcracker
22-27 December 2000
Cinderella
23-28 February 2001
Dance Theatron No.5
HYPER BALLAD
Close the door,open your mouth

10-11 March 2001
The Sleeping Beauty
26-30 April 2001
Eva the Secret
15-17 June 2001
Triple Bill
22-24 June 2001
Drama
Macbeth
8-30 September 2000
Pacific Overtures
2-22 October 2000
Streetcar Named Desire
20 October-11 November 2000
memorandum
27 November-16 December 2000
HAHA TACHINO KUNI E
Towards the Mothers' Country

10-28 January 2001
Pikadon Kijimuna
10 February-1 March 2001
KONNICHI-WA, KAASAN
(Hello, Mummy)

12-31 March 2001
Kamiya-cho Sakura Hotel
4-25 April 2001
YUME NO SAKEME
(A Crack of Dream)

8-31 May 2001
GANSAKU SAKURA NO MORI NO MANKAI NO SHITA
(Under the Cherry Blossoms in Full Bloom)

1-30 June 2001


1999/2000 SEASON
Opera
Educational Programme for High School Students (Fiscal 1999)
Madama Butterfly

13-16 July 1999
Un ballo in maschera
21-30 September 1999
Manon Lescaut
6-14 October 1999
Madama Butterfly
18-27 December 1999
Don Giovanni
16-27 January 2000
Il Barbiere di Siviglia
20-27 February 2000
Silence
16, 18 March 2000
Salome
11-17 April 2000
Don Quichotte
7-14 May 2000
Rigoletto
11-20 June 2000
THE PIT OPERA 1
Orfeo ed Euridice

25-29 June 2000
Ballet&Dance
Three Minutes with Reality / Three Minutes with Unreality
- Pi-a-zzo-a-lla -

24 OSeptember 1999
Swan Lake
7-13 October 1999
Dance Theatron No.3
La Divina Commedia

27-28 November 1999
Cinderella
4-10 December 1999
Triple Bill
4-6 February 2000
Dance Planet No.5
Dance Concert

10-13 March 2000
Don Quixote
25-30 March 2000
J-Ballet
-Création de la Danse-

19-21 May 2000
Dance Planet No.6
King Lear

9-11 June 2000
La Sylphide
Theme and Variations

29 June-3 July 2000
Drama
Kean ou Désordre et Génie
4-23 October 2000
UTSUKUSHIKI MONONO DENSETSU
(The Legend of the Beauty)

4-12 November 1999
KAKUTE SHINNEN WA
(Thus the New Year comes)

8-26 December 1999
DOTO
(Surging Waves)

11-29 January 2000
HANABANASHIKI ICHIZOKU
(The Splendid Family)

9 February-1 March 2000
SHIN JIGOKUHEN
(The Picture of Hell)

23 March-15 April 2000
NAYOTAKE
11-26 April 2000
Long Day's Journey into Night
11-31 May 2000


1998/1999 SEASON
Opera
Madama Butterfly
8-15 April 1998
Die Zauberflöte
6-14 May 1998
Nabucco
18-25 June 1998
Educational Programme for High School Students (Fiscal 1998)
Madama Butterfly

15,17 July 1998
Arabella
19-23 September 1998
Il Barbiere di Siviglia
9-14 October 1998
Hänsel und Gretel
27 November-2 December 1998
Carmen
19-27 January 1999
The Tale of Himeji Castle
13-14 February 1999
Die Fledermaus
21-25 April 1999
Crime and Punishment
18-20 June 1999
Ballet&Dance
Dance Planet No.1
Komuheritakina

24-26 April 1998
Swan Lake
26-31 May 1998
Dance Planet No.2
Alice

25-27 September 1998
Giselle
28 October-1 November 1998
Dance Theatron No.1
Bonjin v.s. Miki

28,29 November 1998
The Nutcracker
9-13 December 1998
Dance Theatron No.2
FAUST

26-27 February 1999
Don Quixote
18-22 March 1999
The Room of Eros
23-25 April 1999
Triple Bill
25-27 June 1999
Drama
The Woman Crossing the Rainbow
7-28 May 1998
The Ghost is Here
12-31 May 1998
Unforgettable Night, Paris
12-30 June 1998
Buddha, Play with Music
7-30 September 1998
The Pit Festival
Kasutori Elegy

3-11 October 1998
The Pit Festival
Capital of the Kingdom of Gods

17-25 October 1998
The Pit Festival
Ode to Joy

29 October-3 November 1998
DEAR LIAR
4-23 November 1998
YABO TO NATSUKUSA
(Ambition and Summer Grass)

2-20 December 1998
Shin Ugetsu Monogatari
11-26 January 1999
Requiem on the Great Meridian
3-10 February 1999
The Good Person of Setzuan
18 May-6 June 1999
Rashomon
4-18 June 1999
Go Man
1-18 July 1999


OPENING SERIES
Opera
TAKERU
10-13 October 1997
Lohengrin
22-30 November 1997
Aida
15-24 January 1998
Ballet&Dance
The Sleeping Beauty
24-29 October 1997
The Panorama A
21-23 November 1997
Master Works
6-7 December 1997
The Nutcracker
18-22 December 1997
The Panorama B
7-9 January 1998
BONSHO NO KOE
- from The Tales of the Heike

1-3 February 1998
Drama
Kamiyacho Sakura Hotel
22 October-12 November 1997
GINCHAN HAS DIED
13 November-7 December 1997
YOAKEMAE
(Before Dawn)

4-24 December 1997
King Lear
17 January-3 February 1998