Message
History
Artists
Artistic Staff
Repertoire

Artists of New National Theatre Ballet,Tokyo
Season Special Guest Dancer
Svetlana Zakharova / Season Guest Dancer
Svetlana Zakharova Svetlana Zakharova   
Denys Matviyenko / Season Guest Dancer
Denys Matviyenko Denys Matviyenko   Denys Matviyenko studied at the Kiev State Ballet School of the Ukraine and in 1997 joined the Kiev National Shevchenco Theater of Opera and Ballet (Kiev Ballet). In his student days he already appeared on the stage of the Kiev Ballet and was recognized as a promising dancer. He has an outstanding history as a prizewinner, including 2nd Prize at the 1996 Serge Lifar International Ballet Contest in Kiev, Grand Prix at the 1997 International Ballet Competition in Luxemburg, Grand Prix at the 1998 Rudolf Nureyev International Ballet Competition in Budapest, 1st Prize in the Senior Class at the 1999 Japan International Ballet & Modern Dance Competition, the Nijinsky Award, and Grand Prix at the International Ballet Competition in Moscow in June 2005.
  He is highly regarded for his dynamic dance and outstanding performances with superior technique. He was involved as a solist in the Mariinsky Theatre in St. Petersburg in 2001, and has become a resident guest dancer of the Bolshoi Theatre.
  His repertoire includes various principal characters in classic ballet productions, such as Swan Lake, The Sleeping Beauty, The Nutcracker, Don Quixote, and La Fille mal Gardee, and in addition, roles in modern productions including Carmen Suite choreographed by Alonso and Romeo & Juliet.
  In the New National Theatre, Tokyo, he has starred in Don Quixote, The Sleeping Beauty, Romeo & Juliet, Giselle, The Nutcracker, Swan Lake, La Sylphide, and Paquita. From 2003/2004 Season, he has been welcomed as season's guest dancer and won rave reviews especially for his roles Des Grieux in Manon choreographed by MacMillan.
Season Contract Dancers
(1)Birthplace  (2)Ballet school(s) and ballet company (companies) the person has belonged to  (3)Ballet instructor(s) the person has studied under  (4)History of competition prizes won  (5)Award(s), prize(s) and decoration(s) received  (6)Primary roles performed at the New National Theater, Tokyo
Yukawa Mamiko / Soloist
Yukawa Mamiko (1)Hyogo Prefecture  (2)Egawa Ballet School, The Royal Ballet School in England, Ballet British Columbia in Canada  (3)Egawa Nobuko, Fukagawa Hideo  (4)2nd Prize in the Junior Female Class at the 1989 Kobe Dance Competition
Prize performance in the Junior Class at the 1989 Asian Pacific International Ballet Competition
1st Prize at the 1991 Ourgatte International Competition
(6)La Chauve-souris, Carmen and Carmina Burana: Prima Ballerina; The Sleeping Beauty: Fairy of Tenderness and Fairy of Mischievousness; The Nutcracker: Spanish Dance and Oriental Dance; Swan Lake: Spanish Dance; Giselle: Bathilde and Zulma; Don Quixote: Melcedez and Bolero; Cinderella: Fairy Godmother; La Sylphide: Leading Sylph, La Bayadère: Dance with the Pot, Second Variation and Third Variation; Lilac Garden: The woman from his past; Romeo & Juliet: Three Harlots; Four Last Songs, Duende, String(s) piece, FEELING IS EVERYWHERE, Jardi Tancat, Paquita: Variation, Manon: LesCaut's Lover; Raymonda: Clemence and Por Vos Muero; Opera Performance - Bolero: soloist
Yukawa Mamiko
Terashima Hiromi / Soloist
Terashima Hiromi (1)Kanagawa Prefecture  (2)Nowa Ballet le Chemin des Arts, Vaganova Ballet Academy, Mariinsky Theatre Ballet, Dresden Opera House Ballet  (3) Nowa Hitomi, Tatiana Udalenkova, Lyubov Kunakova  (4)Special Award at the 1998 Vaganova International Ballet Competition
3rd Prize in the Senior Class at the 1998 All Japan Ballet Competition
(6)Raymonda, The Sleeping Beauty and Swan Lake: Prima Ballerina; La Bayadère: Dance with the Pot; Symphony in C: Coryphée; Jardi Tancat; Manon: Courtesans; Cinderella: Fairy Summer; Romeo & Juliet: Juliet's Friend; Swan Lake: Seigfried's Friends (Pas de Trois) and Four Big Swans; Carmen: Mercédès and Don Quixote: Leader of Dryads and 1st Variation; Carmina Burana; La Chauve-souris: Cancan Girls and Giselle: Myrtha
Terashima Hiromi
Atsugi Mia / Soloist
Atsugi Mia (1)Kanagawa Prefecture  (2)Tchaikovsky Memorial Tokyo Ballet School, The Royal Ballet School in England, Star Dancers Ballet  (3)Ogura Reiko, Ogawa Ayako, Abe Chie, Arai Sakiko  (4)3rd Prize in the Junior Class at the 1990 All Japan Ballet Competition  (6)The Sleeping Beauty, Don Quixote and Giselle: Prima Ballerina; Dance performance -Gentle Slope; Jardi Tancat; Manon: Courtesans; Cinderella: Fairy Winter; Romeo & Juliet: Three Harlots; Swan Lake: Siegfried's Friends (Pas de Trois) and Four Big Swans; Carmen: Mercédès and La Chauve-souris: Cancan Girls Atsugi Mia
Endo Mutsuko / Soloist
Endo Mutsuko (1)Tokyo  (2)Kimiko Kuribayashi Ballet Studio, Kimie Sasamoto Ballet Studio  (3)Kuribayashi Kimiko, Sasamoto Kimie, Misha van Noach, Nakamura Shinji  (4)3rd Prize in the Ballet Category-1 at the 1991 All Japan Dance Competition
Prize performance in the Senior Class at the 1993 Asian Pacific International Ballet Competition
(6)The Sleeping Beauty: Fairy of Braveness and Diamond Fairy; Swan Lake: Siegfried's Friend (Pas de Trois); Giselle: Peasant Pas de deux and Monna; Don Quixote: Juanitta and Second Variation; Les Sylphides: Waltz; Cinderella: Fairy Summer and Fairy Autumn; La Bayadère: Second Variation and Third Variation; Symphony in C: Principal Dancer; Duende; String (s) piece; Jardi Tancat; La Chauve-Souris: Czardas; Paquita: Pas de Trois and Variation; Raymonda: Variation; Carmen: Frasquita; Carmina Burana and Por Vos Muero
Endo Mutsuko
Takahashi Ari / Soloist
Takahashi Ari (1)Nagano Prefecture  (2)Nagano Ballet, Tokyo City Ballet, Kimie Sasamoto Ballet Studio, Scottish Ballet  (3)Kurashima Teruyo, Ishida Taneo, Sasamoto Kimie  (4)2nd Prize in the Senior Class at the 1990 All Japan Ballet Competition
3rd Prize in the Pas de Deaux Category at the 1992 All Japan Dance Competition
(6)Swan Lake, The Nutcracker, and Cinderella: Prima Ballerina; La Bayadère: First Variation; Theme and Variations: Principal Dancer; Duende; Symphony in C: Coryphée; Giselle: Peasant Pas de deux; La Sylphide: Effy; Paquita: Pas de Trois; The Sleeping Beauty: Princess Florina; Raymonda: Henriette; Carmina Burana: Lover Girl and Por Vos Muero
Takahashi Ari
Nishikawa Takako / Soloist
Nishikawa Takako (1)Osaka Prefecture  (2)Azumi Ballet School, Vaganova Ballet Academy, St. Petersburg State Ballet in Memory of Mussorgsky  (3)Azumi Yutaka, Tachibana Teruyo, Marina Vasilieva, Natalia Dudinskaya, Larissa Klimova  (4)4th Prize in the Junior Female Class at the 1991 Kobe Dance Competition  (6)Swan Lake: Odette, Odile, and Spanish Dance; The Sleeping Beauty: Lilac Fairy; The Nutcracker: Spanish Dance; Giselle: Myrtha; Don Quixote: Juanitta, Street Dancer, and Melcedez; La Sylphide: Madge; Romeo & Juliet: Three Harlots; La Chauve-Souris: Cancan Girls; La Bayadère: Gamsatti; Paquita: Variation; Symphony in C: Principal Dancer; Four Last Songs; Raymonda: Henriette; Carmen: Frasquita and Por Vos Muero Nishikawa Takako
Nishiyama Yuko / Soloist
Nishiyama Yuko (1)Hiroshima Prefecture  (2)Koike Keiko Ballet Institute, Tokyo City Ballet Academy, Perm State Ballet School  (3)Koike Keiko, Ludmila Sakhorova  (4)1st Prize in the Ballet Category-1 at the 1995 All Japan Dance Competition
1st Prize in the Senior Female Class at the 1995 Kobe Dance Competition
(5)Muramatsu Award (1999)  (6)The Nutcracker, Swan Lake, Giselle and La Sylphide: Prima Ballerina; The Sleeping Beauty: Princess Florina; Don Quixote: Pikkilia and 1st Variation; Les Sylphides: Mazurka; Cinderella: Fairy Godmother and Fairy Spring; La Bayadère: Nikiya and Gamzatti; Lilac Garden: Caroline; Symphony in C: Coryphée; Duende; FEELING IS EVERYWHERE; La Chauve-Souris: Czardas; Paquita: Pas de Trois; Manon: Courtesans; Raymonda: Henriette; Carmen: Micaëla and Carmina Burana
Nishiyama Yuko
Matada Kumiko / Soloist
Matada Kumiko(1)Kyoto Prefecture  (2)Kaitani Ballet School, Reiko Yamamoto Junior Ballet, Art Ballet Naniwatsu, Perm State Ballet School, Ufa Ballet School  (3) Kami Sanae, Yamamoto Reiko, Ishikawa Etsuko, Ludmila Sakharova, Leonora Kuvatova  (4)1st Prize in the Senior Class at the 1996 All Japan Ballet Competition
Finalist in the Senior Class at the Jackson Ballet Competition
(6)La Chauve-Souris, The Nutcracker, Swan Lake and The Sleeping Beauty: Prima Ballerina; Romeo & Juliet: Rosaline; Symphony in C: Coryphée; Don Quixote: Street Dancer; Giselle: Bathilde and Monna; Nothing is Distinct; La Bayadère: Gamzatti; Manon: Courtesans; Cinderella: Fairy Spring, Raymonda:Clemence and Carmen : Micaëla and Carmina Burana: Roast Swan
Matada Kumiko
Kawamura Maki / Soloist
Kawamura Maki (1)Iwate Prefecture  (2)Kurosawa Tomoko Ballet Studio, The Royal Ballet School in England  (3)Kurosawa Tomoko  (4)1st Prize in the Junior Class at the 1994 Kobe Dance Competition
1st Prize in the Junior Class at the 1994 All Japan Ballet Competition
Lausanne Award Scholarship (1995)
(6)Twelfth Night: Viola; The Sleeping Beauty: Lilac Fairy; The Nutcracker: Waltz of Roses; La Chauve-Souris: Czardas; Raymonda: Pas de Trois; Swan Lake: Two Swans; Carmen: Micaëla; Don Quixote: Juanitta and Leader of Dryads; Carmina Burana and Giselle: Myrtha
Kawamura Maki
Saito Miho / Soloist
Saito Miho (1)Niigata Prefecture  (2)Watanabe Tamami Ballet Institute, completed the NNTT's Training Programme for ballet dancers  (3)Watanabe Tamami, Takano Hiroko, Maki Asami  (4)1st Prize in the Junior Class at the 2000 All Japan Ballet Competition  (6)Cinderella, The Sleeping Beauty, The Nutcracker and Giselle: Prima Ballerina; Symphony in C: Coryphée; Romeo & Juliet: Juliet's Friend; Raymonda: Clemence; Swan Lake: Siegfried's Friend (Pas de Trois) and Neapolitan Dance; Don Quixote: Amour and Carmina Burana: Lover Girl Saito Miho
Motojima Miwa / Soloist
Motojima Miwa (1)Tokyo  (2)Toyokawa Mieko Ecole de Ballet, Tachibana Ballet School, Asami Maki Ballet Tokyo, completed the NNTT's Training Programme for ballet dancers  (3)Maki Asami, Mitani Kyozo, Toyokawa Mieko, Yuki Miho  (4)3rd Prize in the Ballet Category-1at the 2001 All Japan Dance Competition  (6)Carmen, Don Quixote, The Nutcracker and Giselle: Prima Ballerina; Symphony in C: Coryphée; Cinderella: Fairy Autumn; Romeo & Juliet: Juliet's Friend; The Sleeping Beauty: Fairy of Generousity and White Cat; Raymonda: Spanish and Pas de Trois; The Nutcracker: Trepak; Swan Lake: Cygnets; Carmina Burana; Duende; Por Vos Muero and La Chauve-souris: Czardas Motojima Miwa
Terashima Mayumi / Soloist
Terashima Mayumi(1)Kanagawa Prefecture  (2)Nowa Ballet le Chemin des Arts, Vaganova Ballet Academy, Dresden Opera House Ballet  (3)Nowa Hitomi, Tatiana Udalenkova, Vladimir Derevianko  (4)Finalist at the 1999 Asian Pacific International Ballet Competition  (6)The Nutcracker: Prima Ballerina; La Bayadère: Dance with the Pot; Raymonda: Pas de Trois; The Nutcracker: Chinese Dance; The Sleeping Beauty: Fairy of Mischievousness and White Cat; Carmina Burana: Roast Swan; La Chauve-souris: Czardas and Giselle: Zulma Terashima Mayumi
Ono Ayako / Soloist
Ono Ayako (1)Tokyo  (2)Noriko Kobayashi Ballet Academy /completed the NNTT's Training Programme for ballet dancers  (3)Kobayashi Noriko, Patrick Armand ,Maki Asami  (4)Adeline Genée InternationalBallet Competition Gold Medal Awards  (5)Swan Lake: Neapolitan Dance Ono Ayako
Yamamoto Ryuji / Soloist
Yamamoto Ryuji (1)Osaka Prefecture  (2)K-Ballet Studio, Joffrey Ballet School, Joffrey Ballet  (3)Yagami Kaori, Yagami Kurumi, Yagami Keiko, Igal Perry, J. Alpino  (4)2nd Prize in the Pas de Deaux Category at the 1995 Kwangju International Ballet Competition in Korea
(5)Nakagawa Einosuke Award (2003) and Chieko Hattori Ballet Prize (2005)  (6)Swan Lake, The Nutcracker, Cinderella, Giselle, La Chauve-Souris, La Bayadère, La Sylphide, Romeo & Juliet, The Sleeping Beauty, Raymonda, Carmen, Don Quixote and Carmina Burana:Principal Dancer; Mai-hime:Aizawa Kenkichi; Lilac Garden: Caroline's Lover; Manon: Jailer; Theme and Variations, Symphony in C, and Paquita: Principal Dancer; Duende, Four Last Songs, String (s) piece, Nothing is Distinct, Jardi Tancat and Por Vos Muero
Yamamoto Ryuji
Maylen Tleubaev / Soloist
Maylen Tleubaev (1)St. Petersburg  (2)Vaganova Ballet Academy, St. Petersburg State Ballet in Memory of Mussorgsky  (3)Yuri Umrikhin, Nikolai Boyarchikov  (4)Prize performance at the 1998 Perm International Ballet Competition
Prize performance in the Classic Ballet Category and Choreography Encouragement Award in the Creative Art Category at the 1998 Maiia Plisetskaia Memorial International Ballet Competition
Prize performance at the 2000 Rudolf Nureyev International Ballet Competition
(6)The Nutcracker and Swan Lake: Principal Dancer; La Chauve-Souris: garçon and Czardas; La Bayadère: Bronze Idol; La Sylphide: Gurn; Symphony in C: Principal Dancer; Manon: Gentlemen; Romeo & Juliet: Mercutio; The Sleeping Beauty: Bluebird; Raymonda:Beranger; Carmen: Escamillo; Don Quixote: Boléro and Carmina Burana
Maylen Tleubaev
Ichikawa Toru / Soloist
Ichikawa Toru (1)Aichi Prefecture  (2)Matsumoto Michiko Ballet Company, Vaganova Ballet Academy, Mariinsky Theatre Ballet  (3)Matsumoto Michiko, Fujita Akihiko, Natalia Dudinskaya, Makhar Vaziev  (4)Best Pas de Deux Prize at the 1994 Varna International Ballet Competition
3rd Prize in the Senior Class at the 1997 All Japan Ballet Competition in Nagoya
(6)The Nutcracker: Spanish Dance and Trepak; Swan Lake: Rothbart; Giselle: Hans; Don Quixote: Espada; Petrouchka: Imperial Coachman; Mai-hime: Secretary; La Bayadère: Toloragva; The Sleeping Beauty: Grey Wolf; Romeo & Juliet: Friar Laurence; String (s) piece; Raymonda: Spanish and Carmen: Zuniga; Carmina Burana, Por Vos Muero; Opera performances - Aida, Daphnis and Chloe, Bolero: soloist
Ichikawa Toru
Chen Xiujie / Soloist
Chen Xiujie (1)Kyoto Prefecture  (2)Academie de Ballet de Kyoto, London Studio Centre, Ryuko Arima Ballet  (3)Arima Ryuko, Kudo Daini, Adachi Tetsuji, David Wall, Fujiki Toshihiko, Harada Takahiro  (4)1st Prize in the Pas de Deaux Category at the 2000 All Japan Dance Competition  (6) Romeo & Juliet: Mandolin Dance; Swan Lake: Siegfried's Friend (Pas de Trois); Cinderella: The Prince's Friend; Duende; Symphony in C: Principal Dancer; The Nutcracker: Waltz of Roses; The Sleeping Beauty: Puss in Boots; Raymonda: Pas de Quatre; Carmina Burana; Por Vos Muero and Giselle: Wilfred Chen Xiujie
Grigory Barinov / Soloist
Grigory Barinov(1)Moscow  (2)Riga Choreographic School, Latvian National Opera's Ballet  (3)Juris Kaprals  (4)3rd Prize in the Senior Class at the 2000 All Japan Ballet Competition in Nagoya  (6)Romeo & Juliet: Lead Mandolin; Cinderella: Jester; Swan Lake: Jester and Siegfried's Friend (Pas de Trois); Symphony in C: Coryphée; Don Quixote: Gypsy; Giselle: Peasant Pas de Deaux; La Chauve-Souris: garçon; The Nutcracker: Harlequin and Pas de Trois; La Bayadère: Bronze Idol; Paquita: Pas de Trois; The Sleeping Beauty: Bluebird and Puss in Boots; Raymonda: Beranger; Carmina Burana: 1st Seminarian and Duende Grigory Barinov
Yoshimoto Yasuhisa / Soloist
Yoshimoto Yasuhisa (1)Tokyo  (2)Yuriko Kawaguchi Ballet School, Ballet Chambre Ouest  (3)Kawaguchi Yuriko, Imamura Hiroaki  (4)1st Prize in the Senior Male Class at the 1992 Kobe Dance Competition
1st Prize in the Pas de Deaux Category at the 1994 All Japan Dance Competition
(5)Nihon University Chancellor's Award  (6)The Nutcracker: Prince; Romeo & Juliet: Mercutio and Lead Mandolin; Cinderella: Jester; Swan Lake: Jester and Siegfried's Friend (Pas de Trois); Duende; Symphony in C: Coryphée; Don Quixote: Gypsy; Giselle: Peasant Pas de Deaux; La Chauve-Souris: Ulrich; La Bayadère: Bronze Idol; Paquita: Pas de Trois; Manon: Beggar Chief; The Sleeping Beauty: Bluebird; Raymonda: Bernard; Carmina Burana: 2nd Seminarian and Por Vos Muero
Yoshimoto Yasuhisa
Emoto Taku / Soloist
Emoto Taku (1)Tokyo  (2)Yamaji Rumiko Ballet Institute  (3)Yamaji Rumiko  (4) 2nd Prize in the Senior Class at the 1999 Ballet Competition for Youth
3rd Prize in the Senior Class at the 2000 All Japan Ballet Competition
3rd Prize in the Senior Class at the 2002 All Japan Ballet Competition
2nd Prize in the Senior Male Class at the 2003 Kobe Dance Competition
(6)Symphony in C: Coryphée; Romeo & Juliet: Mandolin Dance; The Sleeping Beauty: Huntsman, Raymonda: Grand Pas Classic; The Nutcracker: Negro and Chinese Dance; Swan Lake: Neapolitan Dance; Carmina Burana; La Chauve-Souris: garçon and Giselle: Peasant Pas de Deux
Emoto Taku
Kaikawa Tetsuo / Soloist
Kaikawa Tetsuo (1)Hyogo Prefecture  (2)Shiota Hiroko Ballet Institute, Vaganova Ballet Academy, Princess Grace Dance Academy in Monaco  (3)Shiota Hiroko  (4)2nd Prize in the Junior Male Class at the 1996 Kobe Dance Competition
Finalist at the 1997 Asian Pacific International Ballet Competition
(6)Carmen; Don Quixote and Swan Lake: Principal Dancer; Cinderella: Wellington and Prince's Friend; Symphony in C: Coryphée; String (s) piece; Jardi Tancat; The Sleeping Beauty: Four Princes and Grey Wolf; Carmina Burana and Por Vos Muero
Kaikawa Tetsuo
Tomikawa Yuki / Soloist
Tomikawa Yuki(1)Tokyo  (2) Noriko Kobayashi Ballet Academy/Theatre, Vaganova Ballet Academy  (3) Kobayashi Noriko, Kobayashi Isao  (4)1st Prize in the Pas de Deaux Category at the 2001 All Japan Dance Competition  (6)Swan Lake: Siegfried's Friends(Pas de Trois), Spanish Dance and Hungarian Dance; Raymonda act3: Pas de Quatre; Cinderella: Prince's Friend; Symphony in C: Principal Dancer; The Nutcracker: Spanish Dance; String (s) piece; Manon: Gentlemen; The Sleeping Beauty: Bluebird and Raymonda: Bernard; Don Quixote: Boléro; Carmina Burana; Por Vos Muero and Giselle: Hans Tomikawa Yuki
Nakamura Makoto / Soloist
Nakamura Makoto (1)Tokyo  (3)Tonozaki Yoshiaki, Kishi Chieko, Kitahara Hideaki   (6)Symphony in C: Coryphées; Romeo & Juliet: Mandolin Dance; Raymonda: Pas de Quatre; The Nutcracker: Waltz of Roses; Swan Lake: Mazurka and Spanish Dance; The Sleeping Beauty: Four Princes; Carmina Burana: 1st Seminarian; Duende and Giselle: Peasant Pas de Deux Nakamura Makoto
Yahata Akimitsu / Soloist
Yahata Akimitsu (1) Tokyo (2) Ishii Kiyoko Ballet School, completed the NNTT's Training Programme for ballet dancers (3) Ishii Kiyoko, Adachi Etsuko, Maki Asami (4) 2nd Prize at the All Japan Ballet Union Competition (’02) (6) Carmina Burana: 2nd Seminarian; The Nutcracker: Nutcracker and Pas de Trois; Swan Lake: Jester; Duende and La Chauve-Souris: Ulrich Yahata Akimitsu
Kusumoto Ikuko / Coryphées
Kusumoto Ikuko (1)Yamaguchi Prefecture  (2)Setsuko Ichikawa Ballet Company, Konuma Ballet Art, Noriko Kobayashi Ballet Academy/Theater  (3)Ichikawa Setsuko, Konuma Hisao, Kobayashi Noriko  (6)Swan Lake: Spanish Dance and Hungarian Dance; The Nutcracker: Spanish Dance and Trepak; Romeo & Juliet: Lady Capulet and Three Harlots; La Chauve-Souris: Maid; FEELING IS EVERYWHERE; The Sleeping Beauty : Golden Fairy; Don Quixote: Dance with Guitar and Boléro; Carmina Burana and Giselle: Bathilda Nakamura Makoto
Maruo Takako / Coryphées
Maruo Takako(1)Osaka Prefecture  (2)Shizue Fukumoto Ballet School,Norihiko Mochizuki Ballet Studio, Swiss School for Professional Dancers  (3)Fukumoto Shizue, Mochizuki Norihiko  (4)1st Prize at the 1991 Chubu region of Japan Ballet Competition  (6)Swan Lake: Siegfried's Friend (Pas de Trois); The Nutcracker: Chinese Dance; La Chauve-Souris: Czardas; FEELING IS EVERYWHERE; Paquita: Pas de Trois; The Sleeping Beauty: Silver Fairy; Raymonda: Pas de Trois; The Nutcracker: Trepak; Don Quixote: Pikkilia; Carmina Burana; Por Vos Muero and Giselle: Peasant Pas de Deux Maruo Takako
Yamato Masami / Coryphées
Yamato Masami(1)Tokyo  (2)Tachibana Ballet School, Hori Sachiko Ballet Institute and Noriko Kobayashi Ballet Academy / Theater  (3) Hori Sachiko, Kobayashi Noriko and Kobayashi Isao  (6)Raymonda: Csárdás; The Nutcracker: Frantz and Pas de Trois; Swan Lake: Cygnets; The Sleeping Beauty: Diamond Fairy and Giselle: Peasant Pas de Deux Nakamura Makoto
Corps de Ballet
Nanba Miho Chitose Mikako Iguchi Hiroyuki Ogasawara Kazuma
Nanba Miho Chitose Mikako Iguchi Hiroyuki Ogasawara Kazuma
Horioka Mika Imamura Megumi Sasaki Atsushi Sawada Nobuo
Horioka Mika Imamura Megumi Sasaki Atsushi Sawada Nobuo
Kishikawa Akiko Kitahara Aki Takagi Yuji Suematsu Daisuke
Kishikawa Akiko Kitahara Aki Takagi Yuji Suematsu Daisuke
Sakai Asako Shimobarai Momoko Anders Hammar Fukuda Keigo
Sakai Asako Shimobarai Momoko Anders Hammar Fukuda Keigo
Tanaka Wakako Terada Asako Tomari Youhei Arahata Daisuke
Tanaka Wakako Terada Asako Tomari Yohei Arahata Daisuke
Horiguchi Jun Ito Machika Tanaka Syuntaro Nozaki Tetsuya
Horiguchi Jun Ito Machika Tanaka Syuntaro Nozaki Tetsuya
Hosoda Chiaki Inokura Mami Hara Kenta
Hosoda Chiaki Inokura Mami Hara Kenta
Imai Naho Imamura Miyuki
Imai Naho Imamura Miyuki
Oominato Yumi Kawaguchi Ai
Oominato Yumi Kawaguchi Ai
Komura Misa Shibata Tomoyo
Komura Misa Shibata Tomoyo
Narita Haruka
Narita Haruka
Okazaki Yuka Suzuki Megumi    
Okazaki Yuka Suzuki Megumi    

page top
ƒRƒiƒ~Š”Ž®‰ïŽÐ Tokyo Broadcasting System, Inc TOYOTA MOTOR CORPORATION ‚Ò‚ Š”Ž®‰ïŽÐ ƒ[ƒ€Š”Ž®‰ïŽÐ